Honorary Members

Dr. Michel Kaplan (University Paris 1, Panthéon – Sorbonne)

Dr. Paolo Odorico (EHESS, Paris)

Individual Members

Dr. Marco Cassioli (University of Aix-Marseille)

Dr. Ecaterina Lung (University of Bucharest)

Dr. Marian Petcu (University of Bucharest)

Dr. Bogdan Teodor (National Intelligence Academy)

Dr. Ana-Maria Răducan (Institute for Advanced Studies in Levant Culture and Civilization, Bucharest)

Dr. Georgiana Țăranu (Ovidius University of Constanta)

Dr. Mihaela Teodor (National Institute for Intelligence Studies)

Dr. Jillian Mitchell (Huddersfield, UK)

Dr. Maria Alexandra Pantea (Vasile Goldis Museum, Vasile Goldis Western University of Arad)

Dr. Sebastian-Dragoș Bunghez (Elena Ghiba Birta National College, Arad)

Dr. Valentina Šoštarić (University of Zadar)

Dr. Șerban Drugaș (Oradea, Romania)

Dr. Melina Rokai (University of Belgrade)

Dr. Mircea Măran (Preschool Teacher Training College “Mihailo Palov”, Vrsac)

Dr. Milena Katosheva (National Museum of Bulgarian Literature, Sofia)

Dr. Carmen Alexandrache (Dunarea de Jos University of Galati)

Dr. Stela Tasheva (Institute of Arts Studies, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences)

Dr. Sasha Simeonova Lozanova (University of Forestry, Sofia)

Dr. Anna-Marina Katsigianni (University of Patras)

Dr. Veselina Uzunova (Regional History Museum, Haskovo)

Dr. Esilda Luku (Aleksandër Moisiu University, Durrës)

Dr. Maroš Melichárek (Pavol Jozef Šafárik University, Košice)

Dr. Diana Reianu (Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca)

Dr. Alexander Okhrimenko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

Dr. Ihor Robak (Kharkiv National Medical University)

Dr. Laura Mesina (University of Bucharest)

Dr. Jordan Iliev (National Centre for Information and Documentation, Sofia)

Dr. Mircea Cristian Pricop (Ovidius University of Constanta)

Dr. Alin Cristian Scridon (West University of Timisoara)

Dr. Ercan Karakoç (Yildiz Technical University, Istanbul)

Dr. Anca Libidov (Bucharest)

Dr. Iakovos Menelaou (Limassol, Cyprus)

Dr. Dorina Onica (National Museum of Ethnography and Natural History, Chisinau)

Dr. Alexandra Vukovich (University of Oxford)

Dr. Virginia Popović (University of Novi Sad)

Dr. Ali Serdar Mete (Yeditepe University, Istanbul)

Dr. Maja Vasiljević (University of Belgrade)

Dr. Cristian Constantin (Commission for the History of Towns in Romania, Romanian Academy)

Dr. Mihaela Martin (Babes-Bolyai University, Cluj-Napoca)

Dr. Milan Vukašinović (Uppsala University)

Dr. Vasile Diaconu (History and Ethnography Museum, Targu Neamt, Romania)

Dr. Evelyn Reuter (University Friedrich Schiller, Jena)

Dr. Biljana Stojić (Institute of History, Belgrad)

Dr. Jana Ilieva (University of Tourism and Management, Skopje)

Dr. Boris Stojkovski (University of Novi Sad)

Dr. Michael Studemund-Halévy (Centre for the Study of Manuscript Cultures, Hamburg University)

Dr. Nilghiun Ismail (Giresun University, Turkey)

Dr. Tsvetelina Tsvetkova (Center for Balkan and Black Sea Studies, Yıldız Technical University, Istanbul)

Dr. Krzysztof Popek (Institute of History of the Jagiellonian University)

Dr. Daniela Stanciu (Lucian Blaga University of Sibiu)

Dr. Rok Stergar (University of Ljubljana)

Dr. Milan Sovilj (Institute of History, Czech Academy of Sciences)

Dr. Emil Bjørn Hilton Saggau (University of Lund)

Dr. Iva Trifonova (Cyrillo-Methodian Research Centre, Sofia, BAS)

Dr. Ilija Životić (Faculty of Engineering Management, FIM, Belgrade)

Dr. Alexandra Lițu (University of Bucharest)

Dr. Susan Sorek (Department for Continuing Education, University of Oxford)

Dr. Lidia Pakhomova (Institute of Slavic Studies, Moscow, Russian Academy of Sciences)

Dr. Patricia Manea (Romanian Diplomatic Institute, Bucharest)

Dr. Simona Drăgan (University of Bucharest)

Dr. Vladimir Crețulescu (University of Bucharest)

Dr. Oleksii Sokyrko (Taras Shevchenko National University of Kyiv)

PhD Candidate Claudia Мayr-Veselinović (University of Graz)

PhD Candidate Ágnes Ordasi (Károli Gáspár University of the Reformed Church in Hungary)

PhD Candidate Patrick Becker-Naydenov (Berlin University of the Arts)

PhD Candidate Ratomir Antonović (Faculty of Law, Security and Management “Konstantin the Great”, Niš)

PhD Candidate Aytaç Yürükçü (Turkish Historical Society, Ankara)

PhD Candidate Jovana Kolundžija (Center for Banat Studies, Vršac)

PhD Student Carmen Sârbu (University of Bucharest)

PhD Student Christene d’Anca (University of California, Santa Barbara)

PhD Student Gordana-Nicoleta Peici (West University of Timisoara)

PhD Student Mirjana Borenović (University of Ljubljana)

PhD Student Andreea Diaconu (Valahia University of Targoviste)

PhD Student Ştefan-Ioan Cianga (Alexandru I. Cuza University, Iasi)

PhD Student Entela Binjaku (National University of Political Studies and Public Administration, Bucharest)

MA Cristina Ioniță (Bucharest, Romania)

MA Stanislav Voloshchenko (Lviv, Ukraine)

MA Inxhi Brisku (Yad Vashem Visual Center, Jerusalem)

MA John Polemikos (Loves Park IL, USA)

MA Ivana Hadjievska (Bitola, North Macedonia)